Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Pursuant To Personal Data Protection Act 2010

Privacy Policy Pursuant To Personal Data Protection Act 2010
Agensi Pekerjaan SRM Sdn. Bhd. respects the rights of our customers to privacy. We hope this privacy policy helps you understand how we manage the personal data that we collect and how data subjects can control our disclosure of such data.

COLLECTION AND ACCESS OF PERSONAL DATA
The information we collect is information that is required in order to perform our services and offer our services to you. We will only collect personal identifiable information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by you depending on the nature of dealing and transaction, including without limitation to
  • name
  • address
  • e-mail address
  • telephone number
  • NRIC No. / Passport No.
  • birth date
  • gender
  • nationality
  • religion
  • race
  • employer
  • employer’s contact
  • position/ designation
  • salary
  • spouse / third party
  • medical condition

We may use and process your Personal Data in connection with the services that you may have requested from us including without limitation to
  • recruitment and scouting purposes
  • communication newsletters, direct mail, various notifications
  • registration for interest in launching events, promotions, offers etc
  • marketing purposes
     
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data will be kept confidential. However, We reserve the right to disclose information to third party data user or website provider including without limitation to the following lists:
  • Any of our affiliates in and outside Malaysia
  • Professional services including lawyers, accountants, auditors, insurers
  • The disclosure list is not exhaustive and may include other circumstances which has not been stated in this policy.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
We shall endeavor to make it simple and convenient to keep your personal data accurate, complete and up-to-date. We do not assume responsibility for verifying the accuracy of the content of your personal data after your submission of personal data was made. You may request us as per the contact details set out below to verify or update or to withdraw your consent to us  to deal with your personal data that you have submitted earlier.

CONTACT US
If you have any problems or queries in relation to this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy and/or intend to update your personal data or having any complaints about our website, please contact us by email (info@sakura-r.net.my), or at the following address

Agensi Pekerjaan SRM Sdn. Bhd.
60B&C, Jalan SS15/4D, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Tel: +603-5638-8010